ISMF World Championship 2015

The ISMF World Championship of ski mountaineering has taken place in Verbier

Published in News | ski |
16 feb 2015
by SCARPA
Tag: scialpinismo skirace ski mountaineering
Matteo Eydallin during the Individual race Robert Antonioli during the individual race Giulia Compagnoni during the Vertical race Davide Magnini during the individual race Martin Anthamatten Seppi Rottmoser during the Sprint Race

Verbier, (SUI). On the wonderful town close in the Alps takes palce the eight edition of ISMF World Championship. Rapresented 23 delegations for a total of 251 athletes. 
The competing nations were: Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, China, Czech Republic, Spain, France, Great Britain, Germany, Greece, Iran, Italy, Japan, Norway, Poland, Romania, Slovenia, Switzerland, Slovakia, Sweden and the United States.
Greats results from a lot of athletes of SCARPA's skimo Team

Here is all the results:

Sprint

Cadetti Womens
1 MEYNET - CORDONNIER FANNY
2 MURADA GIULIA
3 TONSO JUSTINE

Cadetti Men
1 LIETHA ARNO
2 CONFORTOLA STEFANO
3 PRANDI ANDREA

Junior Women
1 FATTON MARIANNE

2 COMPAGNONI GIULIA

3 DE SILVESTRO ALBA

Junior Men

1 MAGNINI DAVIDE

2 GASSER ARNAUD

3 BELLABOUVIER SIMON

Espoir Women

1 GARCIA FARRES MARTA

2 FIECHTER JENNIFER

3 DE SILVESTRO MARTINA

Espoir Man

1 PALZER ANTON

2 MAGUET NADIR

3 FAIFER LUCA

Senior Women

1 ROUX LAETITIA

2 FIGURA ANNA

3 PONT COMBE SÉVERINE

Senior Men

1 ANTONIOLI ROBERT

2 ROTTMOSER JOSEF

3 ARNOLD IWAN

Vertical

Cadetti Men

1 PRANDI ANDREA

2 ANÇAY JULIEN

3 ULRICH FLORIAN

Cadetti Women

1 TONSO JUSTINE

2 MEYNET - CORDONNIER FANNY

3 BUCHS FLORENCE

Junior Men
1 BONNET RÉMI
2 MAGNINI DAVIDE
3 JUILLAGUET SWANN

Junior Women
1 COMPAGNONI GIULIA
2 DE SILVESTRO ALBA
3 STREITBERGER VERENA

Espoir Men

1 PALZER ANTON

2 MAGUET NADIR

3 CARDONA COLL ORIOL

Espoir Women
1 MOLLARET AXELLE
2 FIECHTER JENNIFER
3 GARCIA FARRES MARTA

Senior Women
1 ORGUÉ VILA LAURA
2 ROUX LAETITIA
3 KREUZER VICTORIA

Senior Men
1 JORNET BURGADA KILIAN
2 PALZER ANTON
3 HOLZKNECHT LORENZO

Individual Race

Cadetti Men
1 PRANDI ANDREA

2 ANÇAY JULIEN

3 GUSMEROLI DAVIDE

Cadetti Women
1 TONSO JUSTINE

2 MEYNET - CORDONNIER FANNY

3 MURADA GIULIA

Junior Men
1 BONNET RÉMI

2 MAGNINI DAVIDE

3 JUILLAGUET SWANN

Junior Women
1 COMPAGNONI GIULIA

2 DE SILVESTRO ALBA

3 BONNEL LENA

Espoir Women

1 MOLLARET AXELLE

2 FIECHTER JENNIFER

3 GARCIA FARRES MARTA

Senior Women
1 ROUX LAETITIA

2 MATHYS MAUDE

3 MOLLARET AXELLE

Senior Men
1 JORNET BURGADA KILIAN

2 ANTONIOLI ROBERT

3 EYDALLIN MATTEO

Team Race

Senior Men
1 EYDALLIN MATTEO LENZI DAMIANO

2 GACHET XAVIER BON MARDION WILLIAM

3 ANTONIOLI ROBERT BOSCACCI MICHELE

Senior Women
1 MOLLARET AXELLE ROUX LAETITIA

2 MATHYS MAUDE PONT COMBE SÉVERINE

3 RIBA CARLOS MARTA MIRÓ VARELA MIREIA

Relay Race

Senior Men

1 ITA EYDALLIN MATTEO LENZI DAMIANO BOSCACCI MICHELE ANTONIOLI ROBERT

2 FRA BON MARDION WILLIAM SEVENNEC ALEXIS GACHET XAVIER BLANC DIDIER

3 SUI ARNOLD IWAN ECOEUR YANNICK ANTHAMATTEN MARTIN MARTI MARCEL

Senior Women

1 FRA MOLLARET AXELLE MANEGLIA MARION ROUX LAETITIA

2 SUI PONT COMBE SÉVERINE FIECHTER JENNIFER MATHYS MAUDE

3 ESP GALICIA COTRINA CLAUD… GARCIA FARRES MARTA MIRÓ VARELA MIREIA

 

Youth

1 ITA DE SILVESTRO ALBA PRANDI ANDREA MAGNINI DAVIDE

2 FRA BONNEL LENA BLANC ARTHUR JUILLAGUET SWANN

3 ESP BALET CAIXACH LAURA COLL TURRA PAU MARTÍNEZ DE ALBORNOZ

TOP